...

Start typing and hit Enter

Prev

Zamioculcas zamiifolia raven black pink orange variegated 1-2 leaf + roots

$168.00

Scientific name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia raven
Common name:Raven Black Pink Orange Variegated ZZ Plant
Origin: Hybrid variety
Flower colour: white
Soil: very fertile, well drained
Sun/shade: semi shade
Watering: plenty
Hardiness: min 5C (40F)
Height: 30cm (1′)

For wholesale prices, contact us, by joining the wholesale program, customers can products at a discounted rate, which can create considerable savings on bulk orders

4 in stock

Buy More Save More!
It’s time to give thanks for all the little things.
  • 5% OFF 6 items get 5% OFF on cart total Buy 6
  • 10% OFF 11 items get 10% OFF on cart total Buy 11
  • 15% OFF 16 items get 15% OFF on cart total Buy 16
Deliver to Choose an option
    Order now to receive by
    Order placed
    Order ships
    Delivered

    Description

    Zamioculcas zamiifolia raven black pink orange variegated for sale – 1-2 leaf with roots

    The Zamioculcas zamiifolia Raven Black Pink Orange Variegated, also known as the Variegated ZZ Plant, is a stunning hybrid variety with dark green leaves adorned with vibrant pink and orange variegation. Its glossy, elliptical foliage adds a touch of elegance to indoor spaces, making it a popular choice for plant enthusiasts. With a preference for medium to low light and low-maintenance care requirements, this unique ZZ plant is a beautiful addition to any plant collection.

    Attribute Information
    Product Name Zamioculcas zamiifolia Raven Black Pink Orange Variegated
    Botanical Name Zamioculcas zamiifolia
    Common Names Raven Black Pink Orange Variegated ZZ Plant
    Origin Hybrid variety
    Plant Type Indoor, Evergreen
    Growth Habit Upright, Bushy
    Foliage Dark green with pink and orange variegation
    Leaf Pattern Glossy, Elliptical
    Light Requirements Medium to low light
    Watering Allow soil to dry between waterings
    Humidity Requirements Tolerant of average humidity levels
    Soil Type Well-draining potting mix
    Container Size 6 to 8 inches diameter
    USDA Hardiness Zones 9 to 11
    Special Features Striking variegated foliage, low-maintenance

    Information:

    The main photo is of an adult plant for representation purposes most of the current sizes in the garden. Other photos are the size of the other plants.

    What you will get:
    • Healthy plants shipped with moisture peat moss perlite (For Canada only perlite vermiculite)
    • Phytosanitary Certificate
    • Radopholus Certificate (Required for EU)

    Shipping Information Detail:
    – Transport: The minimum temp from 0 degrees C
    – United States: Required to have an import license.
    How to get the import permit in US >> HERE
    – Canada, EU, Singapore, UK: You don’t need the import permit
    – Hongkong, Taiwan, AUS: Required to have an import license.
    – Other countries: Required to have an import license, please ask the customs or the local agriculture ministry about this.

    SHIPPING PROCESS:
    • Dragon Courier which normally will arrive in 5-7 working days
    • Please make sure that your address matches before you pay.
    • Processing time 1-2 weeks

    NOTE:
    – Note that we do not refund or claim for any issues or damages caused by customs inspection.
    – Root rot can be expected for all shipments.
    – The buyers need to know how to rehab/reroot plants.

    Thank you!

    Return to home page

    Other Zamioculcas Zamiifolia plants are popular

    Additional information

    Weight 1.5 kg
    Dimensions 30 × 30 × 35 cm
    Size

    branch, 1 leaf with rooted

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Zamioculcas zamiifolia raven black pink orange variegated 1-2 leaf + roots”


    You may also like…

    • Philodendron Red Heart

      Philodendron Red Heart

      5.00 out of 5
      $24.00
      Add to cart
    • Philodendron goeldiiPhilodendron goeldii

      Philodendron Goeldii / Thaumatophyllum spruceanum

      5.00 out of 5
      $34.00$55.00
      Select options
    • Philodendron gigasPhilodendron gigas

      Philodendron Gigas

      0 out of 5
      $30.00
      Add to cart

    Related Products

    Why Choose Us

    Secure Payments

    All your payments are processed securely by our affiliated payment Paypal.

    Money Back Guarantee

    We provide plants for free up to a maximum of 70% or reshipped, read more on Privacy Policy

    Fast Delivery

    We have faster transit times than postal solutions, as we use Express services for our shipments.
    Limited Time Offer: Buy 6 Items and Get 5% Off
    ×
    ×